Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 4:30 pm16:30 in Puyang Chengguanzhen, China

La Guaira to Puyang Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Guaira which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Puyang Chengguanzhen

4:30 am04:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Puyang Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 4:30 pm16:30 Puyang Chengguanzhen, China

La Guaira, Venezuela Puyang Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Puyang Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puyang Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-chou, Kaichow, K’ai-chou, P'u-yang-hsien, Puyan', Puyang, Puyang Chengguanzhen, Puyan’, P’u-yang-hsien, pu yang, pu yang cheng guan zhen, 濮阳, 濮阳城关镇
Population
666,322
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86