Venezuela
-04
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 5:30 am05:30 in Camayenne, Guinea

La Guaira to Camayenne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Camayenne

1:30 am01:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Camayenne, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 5:30 am05:30 Camayenne, Guinea

La Guaira, Venezuela Camayenne, Guinea
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Camayenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Camayenne Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Camayen, Camayenne
Population
1,871,242
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 13° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224