Venezuela
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 7:00 pm19:00 in Igatpuri, India

La Guaira to Igatpuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Guaira which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Igatpuri

9:30 am09:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Igatpuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 7:00 pm19:00 Igatpuri, India

La Guaira, Venezuela Igatpuri, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Igatpuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Igatpuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Igatpuri, Vigatpuri, Wigatpura, aygatpwry, aygt pwry, igatapuri, igatpuri, yi jia te pu li, ایگاتپوری, ایگت پوری, इगतपुरी, ইগাটপুরি, ઇગતપુરી, ഇഗത്പുരി, 伊加特普里
Population
35,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 73° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91