Venezuela
-04
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 5:00 pm17:00 in Aghajari, Iran

La Guaira to Aghajari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in La Guaira which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Aghajari

9:30 am09:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Aghajari, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 5:00 pm17:00 Aghajari, Iran

La Guaira, Venezuela Aghajari, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Aghajari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aghajari Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AKW, Agha Jari, Aghajari, Aqa Jari, aghajary, Āghā Jārī, Āghājārī, Āqā Jarī, آغاجاری
Population
21,785
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 49° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98