Venezuela
-04
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

La Guaira to Ciudad Acuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ciudad Acuna

4:00 pm16:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Acuna, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 3:00 pm15:00 Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

La Guaira, Venezuela Ciudad Acuna, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Ciudad Acuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Acuna Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
ACN, Acuna, Acuña, Ciudad Acuna, Ciudad Acuña, Las Vacas, Lungsod ng Acuna, Lungsod ng Acuña, S'judad-Akun'ja, Siudad Akunja, Villa Acuna, Villa Acuña, a ku ni ya, akwna kwawyla, Сиудад Акуня, Сьюдад-Акунья, אקוניה, اکونا، کواویلا, 阿庫尼亞
Population
134,233
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 100° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52