Venezuela
-04
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nicolas Romero, Mexico

La Guaira to Nicolas Romero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nicolas Romero

6:00 pm18:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicolas Romero, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 4:00 pm16:00 Nicolas Romero, Mexico

La Guaira, Venezuela Nicolas Romero, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Nicolas Romero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicolas Romero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Nicolas Romero, Ciudad Nicolás Romero, Nicolas Romero, Nicolás Romero, Sijudad Nikolas Romero, Siudad Nikolas Romero, Villa Nicolas Romero, Villa Nicolás Romero, ni gu la si luo mei luo, nykwlas rwmrw mkzykw, Сиудад Николас Ромеро, Сијудад Николас Ромеро, نیکولاس رومرو، مکزیکو, 尼古拉斯羅梅羅
Population
281,799
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52