Venezuela
-04
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 5:00 am05:00 in Trofa, Portugal

La Guaira to Trofa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Trofa

12:00 am00:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Trofa, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 5:00 am05:00 Trofa, Portugal

La Guaira, Venezuela Trofa, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Trofa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trofa Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
20,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 8° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351