Venezuela
-04
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 2:00 am02:00 in Stavropol', Russia

La Guaira to Stavropol' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in La Guaira which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Stavropol'

7:00 pm19:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Stavropol', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 2:00 am02:00 Stavropol', Russia

La Guaira, Venezuela Stavropol', Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Stavropol' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Stavropol' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
STW, Stavropol, Stavropol', Stavropol’, Stawropol, Voroshilovsk, Ставрополь
Population
363,064
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7