Venezuela
-04
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 5:00 am05:00 in Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine

La Guaira to Novohrad-Volynskyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in La Guaira which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Novohrad-Volynskyi

10:00 pm22:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 La Guaira, Venezuela / 5:00 am05:00 Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine

La Guaira, Venezuela Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Novohrad-Volynskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novohrad-Volynskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novograd Volynski, Novograd-Volins'kij, Novograd-Volynsk, Novograd-Volynskij, Novograd-Volynskiy, Novohrad-Volyns'kyy, Novohrad-Volynskyi, Novohrad-Volyns’kyy, Nowograd Wolynsk, Nowogrod Wolynski, Nowogród Wołyński, Zvyagel', Zvyagel’, Zvydgel, Zwiahl, nwbwhrd-wwlynsqy, Новоград-Волинський, Новоград-Волынский, נובוהרד-וולינסקי
Population
55,925
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 27° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380