Venezuela
-04
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 3:30 pm15:30 in Derby, United Kingdom

La Guaira to Derby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in La Guaira which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Derby

10:30 am10:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Derby, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 3:30 pm15:30 Derby, United Kingdom

La Guaira, Venezuela Derby, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Derby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Derby Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Darbi, Dehrbi, Deoraby, Derbi, Derbia, Derbis, Derby, Derby i Derbyshire, Dérbi, Dārbi, Dēoraby, Ntermpi, dabi, dar bi, darbi, darby anglstan, de bi, deobi, drby, dyrby, Ντέρμπι, Дарби, Дерби, Дербі, Дэрбі, Դերբի, דארבי, דרבי, داربی، انگلستان, ديربي, ڈربی, डर्बी, ডার্বি, ดาร์บี, ደርቢ, ダービー, 德比, 더비
Population
270,468
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 1° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44