Venezuela
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Los Rastrojos, Venezuela is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shin'ichi, Japan

Los Rastrojos to Shin'ichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Los Rastrojos which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shin'ichi

10:00 am10:00 (Los Rastrojos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shin'ichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Los Rastrojos, Venezuela / 11:00 pm23:00 Shin'ichi, Japan

Los Rastrojos, Venezuela Shin'ichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Los Rastrojos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Rastrojos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Los Rastrojos, Rastrojo, Rastrojos
Population
34,636
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 01' N Latitude / 69° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Shin'ichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shin'ichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shin'ichi, Shin’ichi, xin shi, 新市
Population
21,030
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' N Latitude / 133° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81