Venezuela
-04
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Los Rastrojos, Venezuela is 9:00 am09:00 in Thorne, United Kingdom

Los Rastrojos to Thorne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Los Rastrojos which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Thorne

4:00 am04:00 (Los Rastrojos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Thorne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Los Rastrojos, Venezuela / 9:00 am09:00 Thorne, United Kingdom

Los Rastrojos, Venezuela Thorne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Los Rastrojos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Rastrojos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Los Rastrojos, Rastrojo, Rastrojos
Population
34,636
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 01' N Latitude / 69° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Thorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Thorne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Thorne, تورن، یورک‌شر جنوبی
Population
17,295
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 0° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44