IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Merida, Venezuela is 9:00 pm21:00 in Pathanamthitta, India

Merida to Pathanamthitta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Merida which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Pathanamthitta

11:30 am11:30 (Merida, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pathanamthitta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Merida, Venezuela / 9:00 pm21:00 Pathanamthitta, India

Merida, Venezuela Pathanamthitta, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Emerita, MRD, Meria, Merida, Meridae, Merido, Meryda, Méria, Mérida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida, mardt, mei li da shi, melida, merida, mryda, mrydh, myryda myryda, Μέριδα, Меридæ, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, Մերիդա, מערידא, מרידה, ماردة, مریدا, میریدا، میریدا, მერიდა, ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ, メリダ, 梅里達市, 메리다
Population
300,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Pathanamthitta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pathanamthitta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pathanamthitta, Pathanāmthitta, Pattanamtitta
Population
38,285
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 16' N Latitude / 76° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91