IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Merida, Venezuela is 6:30 pm18:30 in Saint Thomas Mount, India

Merida to Saint Thomas Mount call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Merida which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Saint Thomas Mount

9:00 am09:00 (Merida, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Saint Thomas Mount, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Merida, Venezuela / 6:30 pm18:30 Saint Thomas Mount, India

Merida, Venezuela Saint Thomas Mount, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Emerita, MRD, Meria, Merida, Meridae, Merido, Meryda, Méria, Mérida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida, mardt, mei li da shi, melida, merida, mryda, mrydh, myryda myryda, Μέριδα, Меридæ, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, Մերիդա, מערידא, מרידה, ماردة, مریدا, میریدا، میریدا, მერიდა, ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ, メリダ, 梅里達市, 메리다
Population
300,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Saint Thomas Mount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Thomas Mount Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madras Saint Thomas Mount, Parangimalai, Paranginealai, Saint Thomas Mount, Saint Thomas's Mount, Saint Thomas’s Mount
Population
43,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 00' N Latitude / 80° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91