MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
5:30 am05:30 in Merida, Venezuela is 4:00 pm16:00 in MMT

Merida to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Merida which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MMT

5:30 am05:30 (Merida, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Merida, Venezuela / 4:00 pm16:00 MMT

Merida, Venezuela MMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Emerita, MRD, Meria, Merida, Meridae, Merido, Meryda, Méria, Mérida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida, mardt, mei li da shi, melida, merida, mryda, mrydh, myryda myryda, Μέριδα, Меридæ, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, Մերիդա, מערידא, מרידה, ماردة, مریدا, میریدا، میریدا, მერიდა, ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ, メリダ, 梅里達市, 메리다
Population
300,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58