KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Merida, Venezuela is 4:00 am04:00 in Ongjin, North Korea

Merida to Ongjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Merida which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ongjin

3:00 pm15:00 (Merida, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Ongjin, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Merida, Venezuela / 4:00 am04:00 Ongjin, North Korea

Merida, Venezuela Ongjin, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Emerita, MRD, Meria, Merida, Meridae, Merido, Meryda, Méria, Mérida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida, mardt, mei li da shi, melida, merida, mryda, mrydh, myryda myryda, Μέριδα, Меридæ, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, Մերիդա, מערידא, מרידה, ماردة, مریدا, میریدا، میریدا, მერიდა, ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ, メリダ, 梅里達市, 메리다
Population
300,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Ongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Bazan, Onchzhin, Ongjin, Ongjin-up, Ongjin-ŭp, Oshin, Osin, Yoshin, Yōshin, ongjin, Ōshin, Ōsin, Ончжин, 옹진
Population
64,247
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850