Venezuela
-04
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Moron, Venezuela is 3:00 am03:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Moron to Puttalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moron which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Puttalam

5:30 pm17:30 (Moron, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Moron, Venezuela / 3:00 am03:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Moron, Venezuela Puttalam, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Moron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moron Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Moron, Morón
Population
44,308
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 68° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94