Venezuela
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Petare, Venezuela is 11:00 pm23:00 in vadlamuru, India

Petare to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Petare which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in vadlamuru

1:30 pm13:30 (Petare, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Petare, Venezuela / 11:00 pm23:00 vadlamuru, India

Petare, Venezuela vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Petare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petare Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Petare, Petarė, pei ta lei, petale, petare, Петаре, პეტარე, ペタレ, 佩塔雷, 페타레
Population
364,684
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 66° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91