Venezuela
-04
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 12:00 am00:00 in AHDT

Puerto Ayacucho to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AHDT

5:00 am05:00 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 12:00 am00:00 AHDT

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela AHDT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone