VT (Venezuela Time)
GMT -4
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

VT (Venezuela Time) is 10 hours behind of Bhutan Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 7:00 am07:00 in BTT

Puerto Ayacucho to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in BTT

9:00 pm21:00 VT (Venezuela Time) (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 7:00 am07:00 BTT

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela BTT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58