Venezuela
-04
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 7:30 am07:30 in Pittsburg, CA, USA

Puerto Ayacucho to Pittsburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Pittsburg

11:30 am11:30 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Pittsburg, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 7:30 am07:30 Pittsburg, CA, USA

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela Pittsburg, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Pittsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pittsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Black Diamond, City of New York of the Pacific, New York of the Pacific, Pitsbrg, Pitsburg, Pittsburg, Pittsburgh, bytsbwrgh, pi ci bao, pi zi bao, picheubeogeu, pitsabarga, pittsubagu, pytz brg kalyfrnya, Питсбург, Питсбърг, بيتسبورغ, پیتز برگ، کالیفرنیا, पिट्सबर्ग, ピッツバーグ, 匹兹堡, 匹茲堡, 피츠버그
Population
69,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 121° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1