Venezuela
-04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 12:30 pm12:30 in Jishu, China

Puerto Ayacucho to Jishu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Jishu

12:30 am00:30 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 12:30 pm12:30 Jishu, China

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela Jishu, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Jishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shu, Jishu
Population
103,988
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 19' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86