VT (Venezuela Time)
GMT -4
PST
Pitcairn Standard Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

VT (Venezuela Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pitcairn Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 1:30 am01:30 in PST

Puerto Ayacucho to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PST

5:30 am05:30 VT (Venezuela Time) (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Pitcairn Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 1:30 am01:30 PST

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela PST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Pitcairn Standard Time

Offset: PST is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PST
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone