Venezuela
-04
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 4:30 am04:30 in Scottburgh, South Africa

Puerto Ayacucho to Scottburgh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Scottburgh

10:30 pm22:30 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Scottburgh, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 4:30 am04:30 Scottburgh, South Africa

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela Scottburgh, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Scottburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Scottburgh Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Scottburg, Scottburgh, Scottsburgh
Population
23,949
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' S Latitude / 30° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27