Venezuela
-04
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela is 4:30 pm16:30 in Herval, Brazil

San Jose de Guanipa to Herval call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Jose de Guanipa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Herval

3:30 pm15:30 (San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Herval, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela / 4:30 pm16:30 Herval, Brazil

San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela Herval, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Jose de Guanipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose de Guanipa Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Tigrito, San Jose de Guanipa, San José de Guanipa
Population
62,128
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 64° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Herval Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herval Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Erval
Population
18,063
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 53° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55