Venezuela
-04
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela is 9:30 pm21:30 in Modiin Ilit, Israel

San Jose de Guanipa to Modiin Ilit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Jose de Guanipa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Modiin Ilit

2:30 pm14:30 (San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Modiin Ilit, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela / 9:30 pm21:30 Modiin Ilit, Israel

San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela Modiin Ilit, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Jose de Guanipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose de Guanipa Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Tigrito, San Jose de Guanipa, San José de Guanipa
Population
62,128
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 64° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Modiin Ilit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Modiin Ilit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
מודיעין עילית
Population
64,179
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972