Venezuela
-04
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela is 10:30 am10:30 in Romford, United Kingdom

San Jose de Guanipa to Romford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Jose de Guanipa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Romford

5:30 am05:30 (San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Romford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela / 10:30 am10:30 Romford, United Kingdom

San Jose de Guanipa, Venezuela Romford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Jose de Guanipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose de Guanipa Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Tigrito, San Jose de Guanipa, San José de Guanipa
Population
62,128
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 53' N Latitude / 64° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Romford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Romford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
lompeodeu, luo mu fu de, ramfwrd, رامفورد, 羅姆福德, 롬퍼드
Population
95,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 0° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44