Venezuela
-04
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela is 5:00 pm17:00 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom

Santa Teresa del Tuy to Lytham St Annes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santa Teresa del Tuy which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lytham St Annes

12:00 pm12:00 (Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela / 5:00 pm17:00 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom

Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santa Teresa del Tuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Teresa del Tuy Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa del Tuy
Population
278,890
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 66° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44