GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:30 pm22:30 in Bac Giang, Vietnam is 8:00 pm20:00 in Susangerd, Iran

Bac Giang to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Bac Giang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Susangerd

10:30 pm22:30 (Bac Giang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bac Giang, Vietnam / 8:00 pm20:00 Susangerd, Iran

Bac Giang, Vietnam Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Bac Giang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bac Giang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Giang, Bakziangas, Bakzjang, Bắc Giang, Pet-kong, Pet-kông, Phu Lang Thong, Phu Lang Thuong, Phu Long Thuong, Thuong, Vilojati Bak Giang, bagjang, bak gyang, bak zyang, bakuzan, bei jiang shi, Бакзянг, Вилояти Бак Гианг, باک زیانگ, باک گیانگ, バクザン, 北江市, 박장
Population
53,728
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 106° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98