Vietnam
+07
Lithuania
EEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bac Lieu, Vietnam is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gargzdai, Lithuania

Bac Lieu to Gargzdai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bac Lieu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Gargzdai

12:30 am00:30 (Bac Lieu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gargzdai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bac Lieu, Vietnam / 8:30 pm20:30 Gargzdai, Lithuania

Bac Lieu, Vietnam Gargzdai, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bac Lieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bac Lieu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Lieu, Bac-Lien, Bach Lieu, Bak Lieu, Bạc Liêu, Thanh Pho Bac Lieu, Thành Phố Bạc Liêu, Vinh Loi, Vĩnh Lợi
Population
107,911
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 105° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Gargzdai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gargzdai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Gardzdai, Gardždai, Gargzdai, Gargzdi, Gargzdu, Gargzhdaj, Gargzhday, Gargždai, Gargždi, Gargždų, Garsden, Garzdai, Garždai, Gorzdy, Gorżdy, Гаргждай
Population
16,433
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370