Vietnam
+07
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind PST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Bac Lieu, Vietnam is 10:00 pm22:00 in Laguilayan, Philippines

Bac Lieu to Laguilayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bac Lieu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Laguilayan

9:00 pm21:00 (Bac Lieu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Laguilayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bac Lieu, Vietnam / 10:00 pm22:00 Laguilayan, Philippines

Bac Lieu, Vietnam Laguilayan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bac Lieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bac Lieu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Lieu, Bac-Lien, Bach Lieu, Bak Lieu, Bạc Liêu, Thanh Pho Bac Lieu, Thành Phố Bạc Liêu, Vinh Loi, Vĩnh Lợi
Population
107,911
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 105° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Laguilayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laguilayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lagilayan, Laguilayan
Population
17,764
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 40' N Latitude / 124° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63