Vietnam
+07
MIT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Marshall Islands Time
7:00 am07:00 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 12:00 pm12:00 in MIT

Buon Ma Thuot to MIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in MIT

7:00 am07:00 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Marshall Islands Time (MIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 12:00 pm12:00 MIT

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam MIT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time