Vietnam
+07
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 11:00 am11:00 in Blaine, MN, USA

Da Lat to Blaine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 7am-9am in Blaine

11:00 pm23:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Blaine, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 11:00 am11:00 Blaine, MN, USA

Da Lat, Vietnam Blaine, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Blaine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Blaine Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
Blaine, City of Blaine
Population
62,124
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 93° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1