Vietnam
+07
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 8:30 pm20:30 in Iselin, NJ, USA

Da Lat to Iselin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Iselin

7:30 am07:30 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Iselin, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Da Lat, Vietnam / 8:30 pm20:30 Iselin, NJ, USA

Da Lat, Vietnam Iselin, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Iselin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Iselin Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
EWR, Iselin, ZME
Population
18,695
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 74° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1