Vietnam
+07
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kayunga, Uganda

Da Lat to Kayunga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kayunga

7:00 pm19:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kayunga, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 3:00 pm15:00 Kayunga, Uganda

Da Lat, Vietnam Kayunga, Uganda
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Kayunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayunga Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kayunga
Population
21,704
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256