Vietnam
+07
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 4:30 am04:30 in Reghaia, Algeria

Lao Cai to Reghaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Reghaia

10:30 am10:30 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CET (Central European Time) (Reghaia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 4:30 am04:30 Reghaia, Algeria

Lao Cai, Vietnam Reghaia, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Reghaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Reghaia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Reghaia, La Reghaïa, La Reghia-Alma, Reghaia, Reghaïa
Population
54,962
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213