Vietnam
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 7:30 am07:30 in Sangareddi, India

Lao Cai to Sangareddi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sangareddi

9:00 am09:00 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangareddi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 7:30 am07:30 Sangareddi, India

Lao Cai, Vietnam Sangareddi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Sangareddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangareddi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangareddi, Sangareddipet, Sangareddypeta, Sangāreddi, sangareddi, సంగారెడ్డి
Population
59,199
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91