Vietnam
+07
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
8:00 am08:00 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 3:00 am03:00 in MESZ

Lao Cai to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in MESZ

8:00 am08:00 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 3:00 am03:00 MESZ

Lao Cai, Vietnam MESZ
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: MESZ is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for MESZ
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time