Vietnam
+07
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 6:30 am06:30 in Apsheronsk, Russia

Lao Cai to Apsheronsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Apsheronsk

10:30 am10:30 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Apsheronsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 6:30 am06:30 Apsheronsk, Russia

Lao Cai, Vietnam Apsheronsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Apsheronsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Apsheronsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Apcheronsk, Apscheranskaja, Apscheronsk, Apscheronskij, Apseronsk, Apseronskas, Apsharonsk, Apsheron, Apsherons'k, Apsheronsk, Apsheronskaya, Apsheronskiy, Apsjeronsk, Apszeronsk, Apszerońsk, Apxeronsk, Apŝeronsk, Apšeronsk, Apšeronskas, a pu xie lun si ke, abshrwnsk, abshyrwnsk, absyelonseukeu, apshyrwnsk, Апшаронск, Апшеронск, Апшеронск балһсн, Апшеронськ, آبشرونسک, أبشيرونسك, اپشیرونسک, 阿普歇倫斯克, 압셰론스크
Population
40,451
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 27' N Latitude / 39° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7