Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain

Lao Cai to San Pedro de Alcantara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Pedro de Alcantara

3:00 am03:00 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 10:00 pm22:00 San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain

Lao Cai, Vietnam San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

San Pedro de Alcantara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro de Alcantara Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro de Alcantara, San Pedro de Alcántara, San-Pedro-de-Al'kantara, Сан-Педро-де-Алькантара
Population
34,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 4° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34