Vietnam
+07
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 10:00 am10:00 in Tall Rif`at, Syria

Lao Cai to Tall Rif`at call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tall Rif`at

2:00 pm14:00 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tall Rif`at, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 10:00 am10:00 Tall Rif`at, Syria

Lao Cai, Vietnam Tall Rif`at, Syria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Tall Rif`at Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tall Rif`at Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Tal Refaat, Tall Rif`at, Tall Rif‘at, Tell Arfad, Tell Refaat, Tell Rifaate, Tell Rifat, Tell Rifaâte, تل رفعت
Population
25,658
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 37° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963