Vietnam
+07
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Lao Cai, Vietnam is 2:30 am02:30 in Ipinda, Tanzania

Lao Cai to Ipinda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Lao Cai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ipinda

6:30 am06:30 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ipinda, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Lao Cai, Vietnam / 2:30 am02:30 Ipinda, Tanzania

Lao Cai, Vietnam Ipinda, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ipinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ipinda Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ipande, Ipinda
Population
17,775
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 33° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255