Vietnam
+07
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Long Xuyen, Vietnam is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina

Long Xuyen to Tinogasta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Long Xuyen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tinogasta

5:30 am05:30 (Long Xuyen, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Long Xuyen, Vietnam / 7:30 pm19:30 Tinogasta, Argentina

Long Xuyen, Vietnam Tinogasta, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Long Xuyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Long Xuyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cholong Xuyen, Chơlong Xuyen, Long Swiyen, Long Xuyen, Long Xuyên, Long-Shuyen
Population
158,153
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 105° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54