Vietnam
+07
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Long Xuyen, Vietnam is 3:00 pm15:00 in LHST

Long Xuyen to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Long Xuyen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in LHST

11:30 am11:30 (Long Xuyen, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Long Xuyen, Vietnam / 3:00 pm15:00 LHST

Long Xuyen, Vietnam LHST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Long Xuyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Long Xuyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cholong Xuyen, Chơlong Xuyen, Long Swiyen, Long Xuyen, Long Xuyên, Long-Shuyen
Population
158,153
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 105° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time