Vietnam
+07
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in My Tho, Vietnam is 4:30 pm16:30 in Abadan, Turkmenistan

My Tho to Abadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in My Tho which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Abadan

6:30 pm18:30 (My Tho, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Abadan, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 My Tho, Vietnam / 4:30 pm16:30 Abadan, Turkmenistan

My Tho, Vietnam Abadan, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

My Tho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

My Tho Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Mitho, My Tho, Mỹ Tho
Population
122,310
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 21' N Latitude / 106° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеин
Population
39,481
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993