IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Nam Dinh, Vietnam is 2:30 am02:30 in Basirpur, Pakistan

Nam Dinh to Basirpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nam Dinh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Basirpur

4:30 am04:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Nam Dinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Basirpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nam Dinh, Vietnam / 2:30 am02:30 Basirpur, Pakistan

Nam Dinh, Vietnam Basirpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nam Dinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Nam Dinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Nam Din, Nam Dinh, Nam GJinh, Nam Định, Namdin', Thanh Pho Nam Dinh, Thành Phố Nam Định, Намдинь
Population
193,499
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Basirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Basirpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Basirpur
Population
41,617
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92