Vietnam
+07
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 12:30 pm12:30 in Salcedo, Dominican Republic

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Salcedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Salcedo

11:30 pm23:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Salcedo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 12:30 pm12:30 Salcedo, Dominican Republic

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Salcedo, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Salcedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Salcedo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Salcedo
Population
45,299
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 70° 25' W Longitude