Vietnam
+07
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Pleiku, Vietnam is 5:00 am05:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA

Pleiku to Golden Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pleiku which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Golden Valley

6:00 pm18:00 (Pleiku, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pleiku, Vietnam / 5:00 am05:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA

Pleiku, Vietnam Golden Valley, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pleiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pleiku Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Gia Lai, PXU, Play Cu, Play Ku, Plei Cu, Pleiku, Plejku, Plây Cu, Plây Ku, Po-loi-ku, Pô-lòi-kú, Tinh Pleiku, Tỉnh Pleiku, bo lai gu shi, pel yku, plykw, ppeullaeikku, pureiku, Плеику, Плейку, پلیکو, เปล็ยกู, プレイク, 波來古市, 쁠래이꾸
Population
114,225
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1