SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Rach Gia, Vietnam is 4:00 am04:00 in Harrismith, South Africa

Rach Gia to Harrismith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rach Gia which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Harrismith

9:00 am09:00 (Rach Gia, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Rach Gia, Vietnam / 4:00 am04:00 Harrismith, South Africa

Rach Gia, Vietnam Harrismith, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rach Gia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rach Gia Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lit-ka-su, Li̍t-ka-sṳ, Rac'zja, Rach Gia, Rach Zhia, Racza, Racža, Rat'zja, Rạch Giá, VKG, Zhac Zhja, di shi shi, lagja, racha gya, rakkuza, rch gya, sak sa, Жаћ Жја, Ратьзя, Рацьзя, راچا گیا, رچ گیآ, สักซ้า, ラックザー, 迪石市, 락자
Population
228,356
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 105° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27