Vietnam
+07
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Song Cau, Vietnam is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen

Song Cau to Al Hazm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Song Cau which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Hazm

11:00 pm23:00 (Song Cau, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Song Cau, Vietnam / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Hazm, Yemen

Song Cau, Vietnam Al Hazm, Yemen
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Song Cau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Song Cau Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bong Cau, Bông Cầu, Song Cau, Song Ka, Song Ko, Songkau, Sông Cầu
Population
94,066
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' N Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967